Roseville Transit Route C/F
Revision as of 00:05, 30 March 2016 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page Roseville Transit C to Roseville Transit C/F)
🚍 Rocky Ridge, Cirby, Sunrise, Sierra Gardens
Weekday service only.
Line C provides clockwise loop service and Line F provides counter-clockwise service. Each route operates every other hour with combined hourly service.
Points of interest
- Placer Town & Country Village
- Placer Center Plaza
- Roseville Center
- Kaiser Roseville
- Maidu Regional Park
- Oakmont High School
- Sunrise Pointe/Bel Air Center
Connections
Bus transit centers: