Cherriots Route 8
Revision as of 04:12, 23 January 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page Cherriots 8 to Cherriots Route 8: Text replacement - "Cherriots" to "Cherriots Route")
🚍 12th / Liberty via Red Leaf
Weekday service only.
Line 18 provide additional service most of the route.
Points of interest
- Downtown Salem
- Oregon State Capitol
- Willamette University
- Mission Mill Museum
- Salem Hospital
- Madrona & Commercial
- Sunnyslope Shopping Center
- Sprague High School
- Cherry City Center Shopping Center
- Baxter & Commercial
Connections
Bus transit centers:
Amtrak: