Roseville Transit Route C/F
Revision as of 17:04, 17 January 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page Roseville Transit C/F to Roseville Transit Route C/F: Text replacement - "Transit" to "Transit Route")
🚍 Rocky Ridge, Cirby, Sunrise, Sierra Gardens
Weekday service only.
Line C provides clockwise loop service and Line F provides counter-clockwise service. Each route operates every other hour with combined hourly service.
Points of interest
- Placer Town & Country Village
- Placer Center Plaza
- Roseville Center
- Kaiser Roseville
- Maidu Regional Park
- Oakmont High School
- Sunrise Pointe/Bel Air Center
Connections
Bus transit centers: