OC Bus Route 47
Revision as of 22:04, 17 January 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page OC Bus 47 to OC Bus Route 47: Text replacement - "OC Bus" to "OC Bus Route")
🚍 Fullerton - Balboa via Anaheim Blvd, Fairview St
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
Points of interest
- Fullerton College
- Downtown Fullerton
- Fullerton Metro Center
- Pearson Park
- Downtown Anaheim
- Western Medical Center Anaheim
- Anaheim Marketplace
- Gardenwalk
- UC Irvine Medical Center
- The Outlets at Orange
- 1st & Fairview
- Centennial Regional Park
- Godinez Fundamental High School
- Valley High School (Santa Ana)
- Heritage Museum of Orange County
- Southcoast Marketplace
- Orange Coast College
- Costa Mesa High School
- Pacific Amphitheatre/Orange County Fairgrounds
- Harbor Shopping Center (Costa Mesa)
- College Hospital Costa Mesa
- Estancia High School (Selected 47A trips only)
- Hoag Hospital
- Lido Village Shopping Center
- Newport Pier
- Balboa Fun Zone
- Balboa Peninsula
- Balboa Pier
Connections
Metrolink & Amtrak: