St. Charles Area Transit routes
Revision as of 19:36, 9 January 2020 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Created page with "< St. Charles Area Transit {{#vardefine:1provider|St. Charles Area Transit}} __NOTOC__ {{tab-routes |num=0.1 |letter=I-70 Commuter Route |to=St. Charles - North Hanley Met...")
[edit]
St. Charles Area Transit I-70 Commuter Route
St. Charles - North Hanley MetroLink
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Cave Springs Park & Ride
- Zumbehl Park & Ride
- Regency Plaza (St. Charles)
- St. Charles Convention Center
- Streets of St. Charles
- Ameristar Casino St. Charles
- SSM Health St. Joseph Hospital St. Charles
- North Hanley Station
St. Charles Area Transit Red Route
Counter-clockwise Central St. Charles
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Downtown St. Charles
- St. Charles High School
- Duchesne High School (St. Charles)
- Lindenwood University
- St. Charles Plaza Shopping Center
- Mark Twain Village Shopping Center
- SSM Health St. Joseph Hospital St. Charles
St. Charles Area Transit Orange Route
North St. Charles
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
St. Charles Area Transit Green Route
West St. Charles
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Downtown St. Charles
- SSM Health St. Joseph Hospital St. Charles
- Lindenwood University
- St. Charles Plaza Shopping Center
- Zumbehl Commons Shopping Center
- Cave Springs Shopping Center
- Lewis and Clark Career Center
- St. Charles West High School
- Duchesne High School (St. Charles)
- St. Charles High School
St. Charles Area Transit Blue Route
Clockwise South St. Charles
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Downtown St. Charles
- SSM Health St. Joseph Hospital St. Charles
- Ameristar Casino St. Charles
- Mark Twain Village Shopping Center
- St. Charles Convention Center
- Streets of St. Charles
- Zumbehl Commons Shopping Center
- Regency Plaza (St. Charles)
- Country Club Place (St. Charles)
- Lindenwood University