ABQ RIDE Route 766
Revision as of 22:33, 2 February 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page ABQ RIDE 766 to ABQ RIDE Route 766: Text replacement - "ABQ RIDE" to "ABQ RIDE Route")
🚍 Rapid Ride Red Line - Central Avenue
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
This is a limited stop service. ABQ RIDE 66 provides local service along most of the corridor. ABQ RIDE 777 Green Line provides additional Rapid Ride service along the corridor east of Downtown.
Points of interest
- Coronado Mall
- ABQ Uptown
- Winrock Town Center
- Downs at Albuquerque
- Central & San Mateo
- Highland High School (Albuquerque)
- Nob Hill (Albuquerque)
- University of New Mexico
- Presbyterian Hospital
- Downtown Albuquerque
- Albuquerque Museum
- Old Town Albuquerque
- Albuquerque BioPark Aquarium and Botanic Garden
- Atrisco Plaza
- Central & Coors
Connections
Bus transit centers:
Rail Runner: