AC Transit routes
Contents
Local bus routes
<tab sep=comma cellspacing=5> 1, Bay Fair Station - Downtown Berkeley 1R, 7, Rockridge Station - El Cerrito Del Norte Station 9, Berkeley Marina - Ashby and Clarement 11, Piedmont (Highland Ave and Highway Way) - Fruitvale Ave and Montana St 12, MacArthur Station - Downtown Oakland 14, MacArthur Station - Fruitvale Station 15, UC Berkeley (West entrance) - Downtown Oakland 18, Albany (San Pablo and Marin) - Montclair (Moraga and Medau) 19, Downtown Berkeley/North Berkeley Station - Fruitvale Station 40, Bay Fair Station/Eastmont Transit Center - Downtown Oakland 41, Piedmont local service 45, Coliseum/Oakland Airport Station - Foothill Square 46, Coliseum/Oakland Airport Station - Keller Ave and Mountain Blvd 47, Fruitvale Station - Mills College (55th Ave and MacArthur) 50, Fruitvale Station - Bay Fair Station 51, Alameda Bridgeside Center (Broadway and Blanding) - Berkeley Amtrak Station 52L, 53, Fruitvale Station - Tiffin and Lyman/Mountain and Joaquin Miller 54, Fruitvale Station - Merritt College 55, Bay Fair Station - San Leandro Station 56, Coliseum/Oakland Airport Station - Seminary and MacArthur 57, Eastmont Transit Center - Emeryville Bay Public Market 59, 62, Fruitvale Station - West Oakland Station 63, Fruitvale Station - Downtown Oakland/Alameda Ferry Terminal 65, 67, 70, 71, 72M, 72R, 72, 74, 76, 77, 79, 80, 81, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, Fremont Station - Bay Fair Station 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, Great Mall/Main Station - Fremont Station 218, 232, 235, 305, 314, 328, 329, 332, 333, 356, 360, 376, 386, 391, </tab>