Metro Bus 233
🚍 Lakeview Terrace - Sherman Oaks via Van Nuys
Frequency: Weekday | Saturday | Sunday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peak | Daytime | Night | Daytime | Night | Daytime | Night |
12-15 | 15 | 20-60 | 15-20 | 20-60 | 20 | 20-60 |
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
Metro Rapid 744 provides limited stops service along the route. Metro Bus 656 provides owl service.
Points of interest
- Pacoima Plaza
- Van Nuys & San Fernando
- Van Nuys & Laurel Canyon
- Arleta High School
- Woodman-Van Nuys Center
- Vannord Center
- Panorama Mall
- Panorama High School
- The Plant (Van Nuys)
- Northridge Hospital Sherman Way Campus
- Van Nuys & Vanowen
- Van Nuys High School
- Van Nuys Civic Center
- Hollywood Community Hospital of Van Nuys
- Sherman Oaks Hospital
- Village at Sherman Oaks
Night and early morning trips extend to Sepulveda to connect with line 234 to Westwood.
Connections
Metrolink and Amtrak:
Metro Liner: