SamTrans Route 295
Menlo Park ↔ San Mateo | SamTrans Local bus |
Weekday |
Caltrain |
Contents |
SamTrans 295 is a local route primarily serving areas west of El Camino Real in San Mateo, Belmont, San Carlos, Redwood City, Atherton and Menlo Park. This route runs mostly hourly on weekdays only.
Map
Template:Qmap A - San Mateo Caltrain
B - Alameda De Las Pulgas and 20th Ave
C - Hillsdale Station, serving Hillsdale Shopping Center
E - Cordilleras Center (limited service)
G - Alameda De Las Pulgas and Woodside
H - Sharon Park and Monte Rosa
I - Santa Cruz and Merrill, Menlo Park Station
J - Florence and 17th |}
Schedules
Southbound
Weekday to Menlo Park Station/Florence & 17th (No school day only) |
---|
<tab border=1 sep=tab> San Mateo Caltrain Alameda De Las Pulgas & 20th Ave Hillsdale Blvd & Mervyns #4 Caltrain San Carlos Station 200 Edmonds Rd / Cordilleras Ctr Redwood City Caltrain Station Alameda De Las Pulgas & Woodside Sharon Park Dr & Monte Rosa Dr #1 Santa Cruz Ave & Merrill St Florence St & 17th Ave 6:00a 6:10a 6:20a 6:39a --:-- 6:54a 7:07a 7:17a 7:31a 7:49a 6:37a 6:48a 6:56a 7:16a --:-- 7:33a 7:54a 8:07a 8:19a 8:34a 7:04a 7:16a 7:24a 7:56a --:-- 8:15a 8:30a 8:40a 8:51a 9:06a 8:05a 8:17a 8:25a 8:46a 8:59a 9:12a 9:26a 9:34a 9:45a 10:00a 9:11a 9:21a 9:31a 9:52a --:-- 10:09a 10:22a 10:30a 10:41a --:-- 10:11a 10:21a 10:31a 10:52a --:-- 11:09a 11:22a 11:30a 11:41a --:-- 11:11a 11:22a 11:32a 11:53a --:-- 12:10p 12:26p 12:35p 12:46p --:-- 12:11p 12:23p 12:33p 12:55p --:-- 1:12p 1:28p 1:37p 1:49p --:-- 1:11p 1:23p 1:32p 1:54p --:-- 2:10p 2:24p 2:33p 2:45p --:-- 2:16p 2:29p 2:38p 3:01p --:-- 3:17p 3:33p 3:42p 3:54p 4:09p San Mateo Caltrain Alameda De Las Pulgas & 20th Ave Hillsdale Blvd & Mervyns #4 Caltrain San Carlos Station 200 Edmonds Rd / Cordilleras Ctr Redwood City Caltrain Station Alameda De Las Pulgas & Woodside Sharon Park Dr & Monte Rosa Dr #1 Santa Cruz Ave & Merrill St Florence St & 17th Ave 3:11p 3:25p 3:34p 3:58p --:-- 4:16p 4:32p 4:41p 4:53p 5:08p 4:23p 4:34p 4:43p 5:05p --:-- 5:23p 5:39p 5:48p 5:59p 6:14p 5:23p 5:34p 5:43p 6:05p --:-- 6:21p 6:36p 6:44p 6:54p --:-- 6:23p 6:34p 6:43p 7:05p --:-- 7:20p 7:34p 7:41p 7:50p --:-- </tab> |
School day only |
---|
<tab border=1 sep=tab> Day(s) of the week Hillsdale Blvd & Mervyns #4 Caltrain San Carlos Station Redwood City Caltrain Station Alameda De Las Pulgas & Hull Ave Santa Cruz Ave & Merrill St Florence St & 17th Ave Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri --:-- --:-- 7:05a 7:20a --:-- --:-- 2:25p 2:54p 3:10p --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- # 2:27p 2:46p --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- # 3:29p 3:49p </tab> |
Northbound
Weekday to San Mateo Station (No school day only) |
---|
<tab border=1 sep=tab> Florence St & 17th Ave Merrill St & Santa Cruz Ave Sharon Park Dr & Monte Rosa Dr #1 Alameda De Las Pulgas & Woodside Rd Redwood City Caltrain Station 200 Edmonds Rd / Cordilleras Ctr Caltrain San Carlos Station Hillsdale Blvd & Edison #5 Alameda De Las Pulgas & Madera Dr San Mateo Caltrain --:-- 6:02a 6:12a 6:22a 6:37a --:-- 6:54a 7:15a 7:24a 7:35a --:-- 6:42a 6:52a 7:02a 7:17a --:-- 7:35a 8:05a 8:15a 8:25a
7:38a 8:00a 8:11a 8:21a 8:38a --:-- 8:56a 9:15a 9:23a 9:33a 8:38a 8:56a 9:07a 9:17a 9:34a --:-- 9:52a 10:11a 10:19a 10:29a --:-- 9:53a 10:04a 10:15a 10:32a --:-- 10:50a 11:09a 11:18a 11:29a --:-- 10:53a 11:04a 11:15a 11:32a --:-- 11:50a 12:09p 12:18p 12:29p --:-- 11:53a 12:04p 12:15p 12:32p --:-- 12:50p 1:09p 1:19p 1:30p --:-- 12:53p 1:04p 1:15p 1:32p --:-- 1:50p 2:09p 2:19p 2:31p --:-- 1:53p 2:05p 2:18p 2:35p --:-- 2:54p 3:14p 3:24p 3:37p Florence St & 17th Ave Merrill St & Santa Cruz Ave Sharon Park Dr & Monte Rosa Dr #1 Alameda De Las Pulgas & Woodside Rd Redwood City Caltrain Station 200 Edmonds Rd / Cordilleras Ctr Caltrain San Carlos Station Hillsdale Blvd & Edison #5 Alameda De Las Pulgas & Madera Dr San Mateo Caltrain --:-- 2:53p 3:05p 3:19p 3:39p --:-- 3:58p 4:18p 4:28p 4:39p 3:38p 3:54p 4:04p 4:16p 4:32p 4:45p 5:02p 5:24p 5:34p 5:45p 4:26p 4:42p 4:52p 5:03p 5:19p --:-- 5:38p 5:57p 6:06p 6:17p 5:26p 5:44p 5:54p 6:05p 6:21p --:-- 6:39p 6:58p 7:06p 7:17p --:-- 6:54p 7:04p 7:15p 7:28p --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- </tab> |
School day only |
---|
<tab border=1 sep=tab> Alameda De Las Pulgas & Hull Ave Alameda De Las Pulgas & Woodside Rd Redwood City Caltrain Station Alameda De Las Pulgas & Eaton Ave 2:20p 2:22p 2:38p 2:45p 3:21p 3:23p 3:39p --:-- </tab> |
# - Operates on Ringwood instead of Willow.
Source: 511.org