Port Authority Route P68
🚍 Braddock Hills Flyer ♦
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
This route travels on the Martin Luther King Jr. East Busway.
Busway stops
♦ - Drop off only for inbound at Wilkinsburg Station (will pick up at other stops) and boarding only for outbound trips at all stops except Penn Station and Hay Street Ramp.
- Hay Street Ramp
- Wilkinsburg Station
- Homewood Station (Pittsburgh)
- East Liberty Station
- Negley Station
- Herron Station
- Penn Station
Points of interest
- Monroeville Convention Center
- Monroeville Mall
- Penn Plaza Shopping Center
- East Pittsburgh
- Ardmore Shopping Center
- Braddock Hills Shopping Center
- Wilkinsburg High School
- Wilkinsburg Business District
- LifeCare Hospitals of Pittsburgh
- August Wilson Cultural Center
- David L. Lawrence Convention Center
- Pittsburgh City-County Building
- Downtown Pittsburgh
Connections
Light Rail:
Amtrak:
Greyhound: