Port Authority Route P69
🚍 Trafford Flyer ♦
Weekday peak hours only.
This route travels on the Martin Luther King Jr. East Busway.
Busway stops
♦ - Exit only for inbound and boarding only for outbound trips at all bus way stops except Penn Station.
- Hay Street Ramp
- Wilkinsburg Station
- Homewood Station (Pittsburgh)
- East Liberty Station
- Negley Station
- Herron Station
- Penn Station
Points of interest
- Downtown Trafford
- Pitcairn
- Wilmerding
- Penn Plaza Shopping Center
- Chalfant, Pennsylvania
- Ardmore Shopping Center
- Wilkinsburg High School
- Wilkinsburg Business District
- LifeCare Hospitals of Pittsburgh
- August Wilson Cultural Center
- David L. Lawrence Convention Center
- Pittsburgh City-County Building
- Pittsburgh Chinatown
- Benedum Center for the Performing Arts
- Downtown Pittsburgh
- Heinz Hall
- Pittsburgh Market Square
Connections
Light Rail:
Amtrak:
Greyhound: