Southwest Point
🚍 Brookings - Crescent City - Medford - Klamath Falls
It is a federally funded intercity bus route sponsored by Oregon Department of Transportation. It is a part of the Amtrak Thruway network (connecting with Coast Starlight) and the service is available through the Greyhound reservation system.
Check with provider for exact boarding locations.
Pick up points
- Brookings, OR
- Lucky 7 Casino
- Crescent City Cultural Center
- Hiouchi
- Gasquet
- Collier Tunnel Rest Stop
- O'Brien, OR
- Cave Junction, OR
- Selma, OR
- Grants Pass, OR
- Gold Hill, OR
- Medford, OR
- Ashland, OR
- Klamath Falls, OR