Metro Bus 60
🚍 Downtown LA - Artesia Station via Long Beach
Frequency: Weekday | Saturday | Sunday | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peak | Daytime | Night | Daytime | Night | Daytime | Night |
6-7 | 12-15 | 20-60 | 8-15 | 20-60 | 10-12 | 30-60 |
24 hour service.
Metro Rapid 760 provides limited stop service along the route. Owl trips extend to Long Beach.
Points of interest
- High School for Visual and Performing Arts
- Bunker Hill
- Downtown Los Angeles via Figueroa/Flower, 7th St
- Jewelry District
- Skid Row
- Pacific & Santa Fe
- Community Hospital of Huntington Park
- Pacific & Gage
- Pacific & Florence
- South Gate Plaza
- Long Beach & Firestone
- South East High School
- Plaza Mexico
- Compton Fashion Center
- Long Beach & Rosecrans
- Long Beach & Alondra
- El Camino College Compton Center
Owl trips extend to Long Beach and serve the destinations below. Long Beach Transit 51 and 52 provide day time service to Long Beach.
- Long Beach & Del Amo
- Rancho Los Cerritos
- Long Beach & Wardlow
- Long Beach Memorial Medical Center
- Pacific Hospital of Long Beach
- St. Mary's Medical Center
- City Place Shopping Center
- Long Beach Promenade
- Downtown Long Beach
Connections
Metro Rail:
Metro Rail (Owl trips only):
- Compton Station
- Willow Street Station
- Pacific Coast Highway Station (Metro Rail)
- Anaheim Street Station
- Downtown Long Beach Station
- 1st Street Station
- 5th Street Station
Greyhound: